Feedback Getting There Gallery History Boat Race 2006 Pllaces to Visit Accomodation |Winners | Do's & Dont's
|
Home
::::::::::::::
Tracks & Heats

..........................................................................................................................................................................................
The Events & Participants : Tracks & Heats - of the Nehru Trophy Boat Race : 2009
..........................................................................................................................................................................................
CHUNDAN-HEATS I
EVENTS Track 1 Track2 Track3 Track4
CHUNDAN-HEATS I Jawahar Thayamkari Karichal Sree Ganesh St.George
CHUNDAN-HEATS II Payippad Alappadu Chundan IIIikkalam Karuvatta SreeVinayakan
CHUNDAN HEATS III Vellamkulangara Chambakkulam Nadubhagam Karuvatta
CHUNDAN - HEATS IV Cheruthana AyaparambuValiyadivanji Kallupparamban Anari Puthen Chundan
 
First Loosers Final for
fourth  Comers
4th in the 4th Heats
4th in the 3rd Heats 4th in the 2nd Heats 4th in the 1st Heats
Loosers final for third
C
omers
3rd in the 1st Heats 3rd in the 3rd Heats 3rd in the 2nd Heats 3rd in the 4th Heats
Loosers   Final Second  comers 2nd in the 4th Heats 2nd in the 2nd Heats 2nd in the 1st Heats 2nd in the 3rd Heats
(NEHRU TROPHY )
C
HUNDAN  FINAL 
(last event)
1st in the 1st Heats 1st in the 3rd Heats 1st in the 2nd Heats 1st in the 4th Heats
  
Veppu Grade - A
Heats I
Venghazhi
Ambalakkadavan
Kottapparamban
Venugopal
Heats II
Jai Shot
Patteri Purackal
Varikkalam
Udayam Parambil
Veppu Grade A Final
2nd in the 1st Heats
1st in the 2nd Heats
2nd in the 2nd Heats
1st in the 1st Heats
 
Veppu Grade - B
Heats I
Otta Thyckal
Duke
Punnathra Purackal  
Heats II  
Delhi
Chiramel Thottukadavu
 
Veppu Grade B Final
1st in the2nd Heats
2nd in the2nd Heats
2nd in the1st Heats
1st in the1st Heats
 
Irruttukuthy Grade A
Heats I   Dai No. 1 Padakkuthira Thuruthithara
Heats II Karuvelithara Mammoodan  
Iruttukuthy Grade A Final 1st in the1st Heats 2nd in the1st Heats 1st in the2nd Heats 2nd in the2nd Heats
 
Irruttukuthy Grade B
Heats I Hanuman No.2  Mayil Vahanan St.Sebastian No.2 Sree Parthasaradhy
Heats II St. Sebastian No. 1 Sree Guruvayoorappan Puthen Veettil Hanuman No.1
Heats III Daniel Saravanan Jibi Thattakan Valiya Pandithan
Heats VI Vembanadan   Thanian Jala Rani
Iruttukuthy Grade B Final 1st in the 3rd Heats

1st in the 4th Heats

1st in the 1st Heats 1st in the 2nd Heats
 
Churulan 
Heats I Kuruppan Paramban Vengal Puthen Veedan   St. Antony
Heats II Kodimatha Velangadan  
Thekkanodi – Vanitha Final   Kattil Thekketh Kambani Vallam `Chellikkadan
..........................................................................................................................................................................................
 
Powered by kerala.com - WorldViewer Dot Com (India) Pvt. Ltd.